✨Menu for Week of 10/25/26🍽️
New Here? Here’s How Ordering & Delivery Works: Orders placed by Tuesday night (11:45 PM) are for the following week’s delivery. Within our delivery area, orders arrive the following Sunday (later in the day). Lakewood and Monroe arrive the following Monday afternoon. Outside our delivery area: shipping goes out Monday and arrives Tuesday. **Orders placed after Tuesday roll over to the next week.**
-
easy Free Gift!Early Bird Gift: Authentic Spanish Rice (Serves 4 — Free w/ $150+ Order) (Copy)
$0.00
easy Free Gift!Early Bird Gift: Authentic Spanish Rice (Serves 4 — Free w/ $150+ Order) (Copy)$0.00
Show MoreBold flavors. Savory spices. The real deal. Our Spanish Rice is simmered with tomatoes, onions, sweet corn, beans, and a flavorful blend of seasonings in rich chicken stock (substitute water to keep it parve). Colorful, hearty, and packed with flavor, it's the kind of side dish that can steal the show. This week, it's our Early Bird gift to you! Spend $150+ before shipping and add a full-size order to your cart FREE. One per order, while supplies last. ($21.96 value)
Bold flavors. Savory spices. The real deal. Our Spanish Rice is simmered with tomatoes, onions, sweet corn, beans, and a flavorful blend of seasonings in rich chicken stock (substitute water to keep it parve). Colorful, hearty, and packed with flavor, it's the kind of side dish that can steal the show. This week, it's our Early Bird gift to you! Spend $150+ before shipping and add a full-size order to your cart FREE. One per order, while supplies last. ($21.96 value)
Show Less -
Stovetop / OvenNo Gluten GourmetChimichurri Steak
$28.49
No Gluten GourmetChimichurri Steak$28.49
Per ServingTender marinated steak ready for grilling. Includes homemade chimichurri sauce with fresh herbs, olive oil, balsamic vinegar, chopped garlic and more. A MUST experience. Now includes special hand cut steak fries with garlic truffle mayo! No gluten ingredients.Show MoreTender marinated steak ready for grilling. Includes homemade chimichurri sauce with fresh herbs, olive oil, balsamic vinegar, chopped garlic and more. A MUST experience. Now includes special hand cut steak fries with garlic truffle mayo! No gluten ingredients. Show Less -
Stovetop & OvenNew! savory EasyThe Shroom Boom Smash Burger
$24.99
New! savory EasyThe Shroom Boom Smash Burger$24.99
Per ServingShow MoreMeet the beef burger that’s taking mushroom lovers to the next level. Juicy, grilled to perfection topped with an outrageous heap of savory sautéed mushrooms and caramelized onions. Crisp lettuce, fresh tomato slices, sour pickles, a side of crispy fries and a smoky chipotle aioli seal the deal. It’s bold, messy, and insanely delicious—because you deserve a burger that brings the boom. Friends. Just cook the burger and bake the fries. We send you everything else ready to enjoy.
Meet the beef burger that’s taking mushroom lovers to the next level. Juicy, grilled to perfection topped with an outrageous heap of savory sautéed mushrooms and caramelized onions. Crisp lettuce, fresh tomato slices, sour pickles, a side of crispy fries and a smoky chipotle aioli seal the deal. It’s bold, messy, and insanely delicious—because you deserve a burger that brings the boom. Friends. Just cook the burger and bake the fries. We send you everything else ready to enjoy.
Show Less -
Slow Cooker / Ovenflavorful filling GourmetSlow Cooker Chicken with Lemons and Green Olives
$22.79
flavorful filling GourmetSlow Cooker Chicken with Lemons and Green Olives$22.79
Per ServingShow MoreSlow Cooker Set and Forget! Bright, briny, and bursting with Mediterranean flavor, this chicken is slow-cooked with tangy lemons and green olives for a dish that’s equal parts refreshing and savory. Served with warm sourdough bread for dipping in the rich, zesty sauce. Dinner is served with a touch of sunshine.Â
Slow Cooker Set and Forget! Bright, briny, and bursting with Mediterranean flavor, this chicken is slow-cooked with tangy lemons and green olives for a dish that’s equal parts refreshing and savory. Served with warm sourdough bread for dipping in the rich, zesty sauce. Dinner is served with a touch of sunshine.Â
Show Less -
OvenKid Approved filling EasyNew! Chicken Poppers with Potato Coins and Slaw
$22.79
Kid Approved filling EasyNew! Chicken Poppers with Potato Coins and Slaw$22.79
Per ServingShow MoreCrispy, oven-baked chicken poppers coated in golden panko crumbs and served with a side of our mild house hot sauce for dipping or drizzling. Comes with perfectly roasted Yukon potato coins and a cool, creamy coleslaw for balance. It’s a craveable, kid-friendly meal that feels like takeout—but cleaner, fresher, and made in your own oven.Show LessCrispy, oven-baked chicken poppers coated in golden panko crumbs and served with a side of our mild house hot sauce for dipping or drizzling. Comes with perfectly roasted Yukon potato coins and a cool, creamy coleslaw for balance. It’s a craveable, kid-friendly meal that feels like takeout—but cleaner, fresher, and made in your own oven. -
Lunch or Dinner filling savoryNew! Chicken Pomodoro with Capers
$22.79
Lunch or Dinner filling savoryNew! Chicken Pomodoro with Capers$22.79
Per ServingShow MoreSeared chicken strips tossed with penne in a bright garlic tomato sauce with capers.
Blistered cherry tomatoes and fresh herbs bring bold Italian flavor.
Simple, savory, and perfect for an easy weeknight pasta.Seared chicken strips tossed with penne in a bright garlic tomato sauce with capers.
Show Less
Blistered cherry tomatoes and fresh herbs bring bold Italian flavor.
Simple, savory, and perfect for an easy weeknight pasta. -
Oven / Stovetopfilling great for lunchNew! Toasted Southwest Salmon Wrap
$22.79
filling great for lunchNew! Toasted Southwest Salmon Wrap$22.79
Per ServingShow MoreTender baked salmon, seasoned yellow rice, black beans, sweet peppers, and crisp vegetables wrapped in a soft flour tortilla with our creamy house Russian dressing. Toasted until golden and crisp for a warm, satisfying café-style wrap that's packed with fresh flavor and ready in minutes. Inspired by Helen Schlesinger.
Tender baked salmon, seasoned yellow rice, black beans, sweet peppers, and crisp vegetables wrapped in a soft flour tortilla with our creamy house Russian dressing. Toasted until golden and crisp for a warm, satisfying café-style wrap that's packed with fresh flavor and ready in minutes. Inspired by Helen Schlesinger.
Show Less